Parish Ministries/Organizations

2014 Min Heads

CALENDAR OF MINISTRIES

SSAP MINISTRIES AND OUTREACH PROGRAMS

Join any of our 27 Ministries or donate to them directly, using this Donation Form. To contact the Ministries directly, pls. use the following list:18

PPC President – JUN RODRIGUEZ
PPC Vice President – GIRLIE SISON
PPC Secretary – MARIE TYCANGCO

The Advisory Council (Art.1X,Sect.1-3)
1. Petrona B. Lim
2. Amelita D Guevara
3. Agustin R. Bengzon
4. Rene Ledesma
5. Randy C. Limjoco
6. Joey U. Soriano
7. Mike R.C. Limpe
8. Jayme Blanco – present PPC President

Finance Council (Art.VII)
1. Lita A.S. Ascalon
2. Bobet L. Vera
3. Alice T. Guerrero
4. Ana Padilla
5. Freddie Gamboa
6. Jayme N. Blanco
7. Fr. Tasang Obico, OFM
8. Fr. Reu Galoy, OFM.

Administrative Council (Art.X)
1. Carina C. Lebron
2. Lucille R. Villanueva
3. Randy C. Limjoco
4. Joey U. Soriano
5. Jayme Blanco-PPC President
6. Fr. Reu Galoy, OFM
7. Fr. Tasang Obico, OFM

The Executive Committee (Art.XI)
1. Fr. Reu Galoy, OFM
2. Jayme N. Blanco – PPC President
3. Edmund C. Lim – PPC Vice President
4. Tina L. Teehankee – PPC Secretary
5. Lita A.S. Ascalon – Finance Chairperson
6. Carina C. Lebron– Admin Council Chairperson

Ministries (Art. XII)
1. LITURGICAL
– Fr. Reu Galoy, OFM, Parish Priest
– Edmund C. Lim – PPC Vice President
1.1 EMHC – Rafael Galvez
1.2 Lector & Commentator – Lourdes J. Chan
1.3 Music Ministry – Edmund C. Lim
1.3.1 CORO – Amelita Guevara/Menchu Padilla
1.4 Hospitality Ministry
– Nena Mewshaw / Lara Eviota
1.4.1 Ministry of the Altar – Zari Poe, Wilma Huang
1.4.2 Mother Butler – Maloy Luchangco
1.4.3 Altar Server – John Huang

2. CONTEMPLATIVE OUTREACH, PHILS. – Grace M. Padilla
2.1 Contemplative Core Group – Marge A. Tambunting
2.2 Marian Cenacle – Letty C. Syquia

3. EVANGELIZATION & MISSION – Javier P. Gomez
4. COMMUNICATION – Marilou Consing
5. JPIC
6. Ecology – Boy Apacible
7. Scholars – Maritza del Rosario
8. PGH – Sabrina Soriano
9. Prison – Alli Raval
10. FOSA – Eralyn Mindajao
11. PUBLIC AFFAIRS – Nena L. Rosales
12. HEALTH CARE MINISTRY – Chuchi V. Quevedo
13. Hospital Ministry – Sabrina R. Soriano
14. OUTREACH MINISTRY – Marrot L. Moreno
15. CALAMITY MINISTRY – JJ C. Yulo/Mike Yuson
16. YOUTH MINISTRY
16.1 Luke – Rocky H. Chan
16.2 Antioch – Regina Galvez
16.3 SYA – Marly Laraya
17. Family Life Ministry – Doy Bitanga
18. EMHC – Rafael Galvez
19. MANDATED ORGANIZATIONS
OFS – Tina L. Teehankee – Minister Prefect
CWL – J’net B. Zulueta – President
CCD – Lia Te – Chairperson
MSH – Jun Rodriguez – Chairperson
20. VILLAGE REPRESENTATIVES:
Forbes Park – Shubee Poe
Dasmarinas Village – Dora Cantada
Urdaneta Village – Entang Carballo
Ayala Condominium – Isa Vistan

Advertisements